Print (valid for Windows/Internet Explorer)

SEGJ Technical Conference


The 136th (2017 SPRING) SEGJ CONFERENCE

INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE CENTER, WASEDA UNIV.,TOKYO, JAPAN
June 5 - 7, 2017



GENERAL INFORMATION
VENUE
International Conference Center, Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan
SCHEDULE

Monday, June 5, 2017
Technical SessionsRoom No.1 (3F)10:00-17:00
Technical SessionsRoom No.2 (3F)10:00-17:00
Poster Core Time Room No.3 (3F)17:00-18:30
Exhibition Room No.3 (3F) 10:00-18:30
Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Technical SessionsRoom No.1 (3F) 09:40-12:00
Technical SessionsRoom No.2 (3F) 09:40-12:00
General Meeting Ibuka Masaru Memorial Hall (1F) 13:10-15:20
Award Sessions Ibuka Masaru Memorial Hall (1F) 15:40-17:10
__Chair: Shigeo OKUMA (AIST)
__Best Paper __Award: Title1 [TBA]
__ NAME1 (Affiliation1)
__Case Study __Award:
Title2 [TBA]
__ NAME2 (Affiliation1)
BanquetMori-no-Kaze, Okuma Memorial Tower (15F) 17:30-19:30
[Access Map to Mori-no-Kaze]
Exhibition Room No.3 (3F) 09:40-13:30
Wednesday, June 7, 2017
Dedicated SessionsRoom No.1 (3F) 09:30-12:00
Technical SessionsRoom No.1 (3F) 13:00-17:00
Technical SessionsRoom No.2 (3F) 13:00-17:20
Exhibition Room No.3 (3F) 09:30-17:00


REGISTRATION
Pre-Registration and Onsite Registration are available.
All payments must be made in JPY (Japanease Yen).
Registered and Paid
Pre-Registration
(Until May 22, 2017)
Onsite Registration
Conference
Meeting
Member / Non-member
JPY 07,560-**
JPY 08,640-**
Student
JPY 03,780-**
JPY 04,320-**
Banquet
(Evening on June 6)
Member / Non-member
JPY 05,400-**
JPY 06,480-**
Student
JPY 03,240-**
JPY 03,240-**

**

Pre-registrant will receive PAPER Proceedings at the reception of the conference.
**

PAPER Proceedings can be purchased at a price of JPY 1,080-.



EXHIBITION
LIST OF EXHIBITORS
3S Ocean Network Ltd.
ACT Electronics Corp.
Geofive Co.,Ltd.
Hakusan Corporation
ITOCHU Techno-Solutions Corporation (CTC)
FTS., LTD
Raax Co., Ltd.
RS DYNAMICS JAPAN Co., Ltd.
SHOSHIN Corporation


ADVERTISEMENT
LIST OF ADVERTISEMENTS
Kawasaki Geological Engineering Co. Ltd.(KGE)
Geophysical Surveying Co., Ltd.(GSC)
JGI, Inc.


ITEMS TO KNOW
1) Awards of the SEGJ Conference
2) Guide for Technical Session


TECHNICAL PROGRAMME

June 5, Room No.1

Session [Civil1/Disaster1]
Chair Iso Shinichiro(Waseda)
 
Jun 5,
 10:00-10:20
1) Field experiments of the surface NMR in Japan: Part 2 [Abstract]

*Chisato Konishi, Kunio Aoike(OYO Corporation),Takayuki Kawai(Tottori University),Seiichiro Kuroda(NARO)
Jun 5,
 10:20-10:40
2) The underground water survey by using Geoelectrical Method in Eastern Africa [Abstract]

*Takao Aizawa(SUNCOH CONSULATNTS CO., Ltd.),Kenji Nakamura, Hiroshi Ishii(NTC INTERNATIONAL Co., Ltd.)
Jun 5,
 10:40-11:00
3) Importance of understanding small-scale heterogeneity in levee systems for integrated geophysical investigations [Abstract]

*Tomio Inazaki(PWRI)
Jun 5,
 11:00-11:20
4) GPR survey with the aid of VRS RTK-GNSS to remove buried boulders : Detection of boulders against regulations on embankment materials [Abstract]

*Kunio Aoike(OYO corporation),Hiroshi Kisanuki, Takanori Ogahara, Tomio Inazaki(PWRI)
Jun 5,
 11:20-11:40
5) An attempt to auto detection of cavities under paved road from GPR data using machine learning method [Abstract]

*Yoshihiro Yamashita, Tomohiro Kamoshita(OYO),Takuya Fukatsu(SOINN),Osamu Hasegawa(SOINN/Tokyo Tech)
Jun 5,
 11:40-12:00
6) Root measurements by GPR synchronised with self-tracking total station for tree diagnostics [Abstract]

*Kazunori Takahashi, Kunio Aoike, Yayoi Ashiba, Ken Kajino, Nobuaki Ishizawa(OYO Corporation)


Session [CO2]
Chair Kazuya Shiraishi(JAMSTEC)
 
Jun 5,
 13:00-13:20
7) A result of 2D reflection seismic survey for CCS monitoring in Gundih gas field, in Central Java, Indonesia [Abstract]

*Kazunori Murata, Takao Aizawa(Suncoh Consultants),Takeshi Kozawa(JGI),Masami Hato(Waseda University),Bahar Alfian(ITB),Toshifumi Matsuoka(Kyoto University),Toru Takahashi(Fukada Geological Institute),Priyono Awali, Gunawan Wawan, Sule Rachmat(ITB),Guntara Alphius(Pertamina UTC)
Jun 5,
 13:20-13:40
8) CCS Project in Gundih gas field, Indonesia - Monitoring plan and baseline surveys- [Abstract]

*Toru Takahashi(Fukada Geological Institute),Masami Hato(Waseda University),Toshifumi Matsuoka(Kyoto University),Mohammad rachmat Sule, Wawan gunawan a. Kadir(ITB)
Jun 5,
 13:40-14:00
9) CCS Monitoring using the Permanent Seismic Source ACROSS at the Aquistore Site in Saskatchewan, Canada: Challenges and Difficulties for Analysis of Time-lapse Data [Abstract]

*Hideaki Ban, Masashi Nakatsukasa, Ayato Kato, Hiroshi Amano(JOGMEC),Kyle Worth(PTRC),Don White(GSC)
Jun 5,
 14:00-14:20
10) ACROSS deconvolution based on analogy to Vibroseis deconvolution [Abstract]

*Amano Hiroshi, Ban Hideaki, Nakatsukasa Masashi, Kato Ayato(JOGMEC),Worth Kyle(PTRC),White Don(GSC)
Jun 5,
 14:20-14:40
11) Spatial and temporal variation of surface-wave phase velocity in the Aquistore CO2 storage site using a single seismic ACROSS [Abstract]

*Tatsunori Ikeda, Takeshi Tsuji(Kyushu Univ.),Masashi Nakatsukasa, Hideaki Ban, Ayato Kato(JOGMEC),Kyle Worth(PTRC),Don White, Brian Roberts(GSC)


Session [Civil2/Disaster2]
Chair Hideyuki Satoh(NRA)
 
Jun 5,
 15:00-15:20
12) Surface wave analysis using seismic refraction data obtained at mountainous area [Abstract]

*Koichi Hayashi, Masanori Ebato, Masato Yamamoto, Tatsuya Yokoyama(OYO Corporation),Tomoyuki Sanuki(Tohoku University)
Jun 5,
 15:20-15:40
13) Seismic Interferometry Analysis of microtremors observed in linear array with broadband seismometers in Fukushima Prefecture Part 4 [Abstract]

*Fumika Sato(Iwate Univ.),Hidekazu Yamamoto, Tsuyoshi Saito(Iwate Univ.)
Jun 5,
 15:40-16:00
14) Estimation of phase velocities of Love wave from array records of horizontal microtremor by using FK analysis [Abstract]

*Hidekazu Yamamoto(Iwate Univ.),Keiji Kanezaki(Iwate Unik.),Tsuyoshi Saito(Iwate Univ.)
Jun 5,
 16:00-16:20
15) Seismic interferometry analysis of short-period microtremor observed with a linear array for estimating two-dimensional shallow S-wave velocity structures - An experiment in a ground of Iwate University - [Abstract]

*Hidekazu Yamamoto(Iwate Univ.),Kyosuke Sasaki(Iwate Univ.),Tsuyoshi Saito(Iwate Univ.)
Jun 5,
 16:20-16:40
16) Walkaway surface wave survey: a new approach for ultra-shallow surface S-wave velocity survey [Abstract]

*Tomio Inazaki, Hiroshi Kisanuki(PWRI),Koichi Hayashi(Geometrics),Takaho Kita(TK Land Oceans)
Jun 5,
 16:40-17:00
17) Development of frequency domain electromagnetic system using small unmanned aerial vehicles (UAV, drone) [Abstract]

*Takumi Ueda(GSJ, AIST (currently Waseda Univ.)),Yuji Mitsuhata, Shin Kato, Akiya Kamimura(AIST),Kazuhiko Tanimura(Hitachi, Ltd.),Tomoyuki Izu(ENROUTE CO., LTD.),Daizo Ueda, Junichiro Fujii(Yachiyo Engineering Co., Ltd.)



June 5, Room No.2

Session [Geothermal1]
Chair Takumi Ueda(Waseda Univ.)
 
Jun 5,
 10:00-10:20
42) Three-dimensional inversion of MT, Gravity, Magnetic data using Seismic data in Yamagawa geothermal area [Abstract]

*Takuya Miura, Mochinaga Hisako, Aoki Naoshi(JGI),Endo Masashi, Gribenko Alex, Sunwall David(TechnoImaging),Takuji Mouri(JOGMEC)
Jun 5,
 10:20-10:40
43) Estimation of high resolution velocity structure of Yamagawa Geothermal Field by application of Full Waveform Inversion [Abstract]

*Takao Nibe, Kaoru Satoh, Naoshi Aoki(JGI, Inc.),Takuji Mouri(JOGMEC)
Jun 5,
 10:40-11:00
44) Imaging and data compensation using seismic interferometry in Yamagawa Geothermal Field [Abstract]

*Takao Nibe, Naoshi Aoki(JGI, Inc.),Takuji Mouri(JOGMEC)
Jun 5,
 11:00-11:20
45) 3D geothermal modelling using gravity, seismic and well log data at the Yamagawa Demonstration Area [Abstract]

*Hisako Mochinaga, Naoshi Aoki(JGI),Takuji Mouri(JOGMEC)
Jun 5,
 11:20-11:40
46) Application of Artificial Neural Network on Vertical and Lateral Temperature Estimation Based on Using Magnetotelluric Data [Abstract]

*Maryadi Maryadi, Hideki Mizunaga(Kyushu Univ.)


Session [Geothermal2]
Chair Hidekazu Yamamoto(Iwate Univ.)
 
Jun 5,
 13:00-13:20
47) Time series analysis for magnetotelluric data using cepstrum [Abstract]

*Hideki Mizunaga(Kyushu University)
Jun 5,
 13:20-13:40
48) Inversion of airborne gravity gradiometer data by stratified structure at Oogiri geothermal field, Kagoshima, Japan [Abstract]

*Koichi Yokoi(Nittetsu Mining Co., Ltd.),Satoru Higuchi, Junnichi Takayama(Nittetsu Mining Co.Ltd.)
Jun 5,
 13:40-14:00
49) A NEW GENERATION OF INDUCTION SENSORS FOR BROADBAND MAGNETOTELLURICS MEASUREMENTS [Abstract]

Yann Avram, Mitsuru Yamashita, *Caroline Finateu, Murat Urakov(Phoenix Geophysics Limited)
Jun 5,
 14:00-14:20
50) UPDATED MAGNETOTELLURIC (MT) SYSTEM : REAL-TIME CONTROL, OPERATION, MONITORING, AND DATA FILING USING MULTIPLE REMOTE SITES [Abstract]

*Mitsuru Yamashita, Caroline Finateu, Yann Avram, Murat Urakov(Geophysics Limited)
Jun 5,
 14:20-14:40
51) Window controlled CMP Crosscorrelation Analysis for Surface Wave in Geothermal Field [Abstract]

*Rezkia dewi Andajani, Tatsunori Ikeda, Takeshi Tsuji(Kyushu Univ.)


Session [Methan Hydrate etc.]
Chair Takao Inamori(JGI)
 
Jun 5,
 15:00-15:20
52) Experimental investigation of dynamic properties of fractures by visualization of seismic wave propagation: concept of laboratory measurements [Abstract]

*Jun Matsushima(Univ. of Tokyo),Mohammed Ali, Fateh Bouchaala(Petroleum Inst.)
Jun 5,
 15:20-15:40
53) Possibility of detecting methane bubbles by seismic wrap-around multiple reflections [Abstract]

Yuto Sakakibara, *Jun Matsushima(Univ. of Tokyo)
Jun 5,
 15:40-16:00
54) Rock physics modeling of ultrasonic P- and S-wave velocity and attenuation in partially unfrozen unconsolidated sands: comparison with laboratory measurements [Abstract]

*Linsen Zhan, Jun Matsushima(Graduate School of Engineering, The University of Tokyo)
Jun 5,
 16:20-16:40
56) Pore Pressure Prediction using Seismic Velocity: Case Study in LN Field Kutai Basin [Abstract]

*Agung adi Susanto(UTC Pertamina, ITB), Suherman, Artini Sukotjo(UTC Pertamina),Erlangga Septama(PT Pertamina EP),Alpius dwi Guntara(UTC Pertamina),Muhammad noer Samsoe, Tri Handayani(PT Pertamina EP),Wahyu Triyoso(ITB)



June 5, Room No.3

Session [Poster1]
Chair Sho Aibe (SRED)
 
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-1) Relationship between resistivity characteristics and chemical composition of rock samples in the seafloor hydrothermal are [Abstract]

*Yusuke Ohta, Tada-nori Goto, Katsuaki Koike, Koki Kashiwaya, Weiren Lin(Kyoto Univ.),Osamu Tadai(Marine Works Japan Ltd.),Takafumi Kasaya, Toshiya Kanamatsu, Hideaki Machiyama(JAMTEC)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-2) Examination for visualizing unsaturated flow in landfills [Abstract]

*Eisuke Kusuyama, Kazuo Kamura(Waseda Univ.)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-3) An attempt at site characterization for capillary barrier effect using ground penetrating radar [Abstract]

*Nobuyuki Ishii, Toshihiro Morii(Faculty of Agriculture, Niigata University),Seiichiro Kuroda(NIRE NARO)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-4) Establishment of the Gravity Calibration Network in AIST and Application to the Recalibration of LaCoste and Romberg Model D Gravimeters [Abstract]

*Kazuma Mochizuki(AIST, Shizuoka Univ.),Kohsuke Chida(AIST, Tsukuba Univ.),Tatsuya Sumita(AIST)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-5) Application of the electromagnetic induction method using the broadband frequency domain sensor GEM-2 and an effective method of the noise elimination [Abstract]

*Shin'ya Sakanaka(Graduate School of International Resource Sciences, Akita University),Yuki Takatsuto(East Japan Railway Company),Junya Maruyama, Yusuke Inoue, Takuya Kobayashi(Graduate School of International Resource Sciences, Akita University)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-6) Temporary earthquake observations and subsurface structural surveys in the western part of the Ashigara Valley [Abstract]

*Seiji Tsuno(RTRI),Kosuke Chimoto(Tokyo Tech.),Hiroe Miyake(Univ. Tokyo),Hiroaki Sato(CRIEPI),Shinichi Matsushima(Kyoto Univ.),Michiko Shigefuji(Kyushu Univ.),Nobuo Takai(Hokkaido Univ.),Tatsuo Kanno(Kyushu Univ.),Kazuki Koketsu(Univ. Tokyo),Hiroaki Yamanaka(Tokyo Tech.),Hiroshi Kawase(Kyoto Univ.)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-7) Examination of the deep-seated substructure of the Median Tectonic Line active fault zone in the Iyo-nada Sea by using seismic profiles [Abstract]

*Naoki Nishizaka, Kozo Onishi, Yoshihiko Ishikawa, Yuki Ohno(SEPCO),Kyohei Takahashi(SGS),Michiharu Ikeda(SRI),Takeshi Tsuji(Kyushu Univ.)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-8) Seismic velocity structure beneath the middle to deeper part of the Shimokita Peninsula, Northeast Japan as revealed by the joint analysis of sea and land seismic reflection and refraction data [Abstract]

*Hideyuki Satoh(NRA)


Session [Poster2]
Chair Kazuo Yamaguchi (AIST,GSJ)
 
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-9) Magnetotelluric Exploration at Tendaho High Temperature Geothermal Field in North East Ethiopia [Abstract]

*Yosef kebede Keto, Hideki Mizunaga(Kyushu Univ.)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-10) Archaeological Prospection at Dazaifu by FDEM [Abstract]

*Daniel Gallagher, Hideki Mizunaga(Kyushu Univ.)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-11) Development of a Ray Tracing Program for Seismic Refraction Analysis [Abstract]

*Gosuke Hoshino, Hideki Mizunaga, Toshiaki Tanaka(Kyushu Univ.)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-12) Simulation of square array resistivity method to detect subsurface layer boundaries [Abstract]

*Yusuke Egusa, Hideki Mizunaga, Toshiaki Tanaka(Kyushu univ.)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-13) An injection monitoring test by fluid flow electromagnetic method [Abstract]

*Shunichi Okamoto, Shogo Hamada, Hideki Mizunaga, Toshiaki Tanaka(Kyushu Univ.),Hideshi Kaieda, Koichi Suzuki, Kenji Kubota(CRIEPI)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-14) Development of the equipment for marine MT method [Abstract]

*Toshiaki Tanaka, Shogo Hamada, Hideki Mizunaga(Kyushu Univ.)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-15) Improvement of the method calculating shifted travel time on time-lapse GPR records [Abstract]

*Kyosuke Onishi, Hiroshi Kisanuki, Takanori Ogahara, Tomio Inazaki(PWRI)
Jun 5,
 17:00-18:30
P-16) Detection of landslide displacements around the southwestern slope of Mt. Hakusan using synthetic aperture radar interferometry [Abstract]

Kazuya Ishitsuka(Hokkaido University),Yukiyasu Fujii, *Makoto Kaneko, Toru Takahashi, Toshifumi Matsuoka(Fukada Geological Institute)



June 6, Room No.1

Session [Civil3/Disaster3]
Chair Chisato Konishi (OYO Corporation)
 
Jun 6,
 9:40-10:00
18) Ground Penetrating Radar Survey at Dazaifu Kuratsukasa Area [Abstract]

*Hideki Mizunaga, Toshiaki Tanaka, Shoukai Iwamoto(Kyushu University)
Jun 6,
 10:00-10:20
19) Reprocessing and depth imaging of 3D seismic data off Kumano in Nankai Trough [Abstract]

*Kazuya Shiraishi(JAMSTEC),Gregory Moore(Hawaii University),Yasuhiro Yamada(JAMSTEC),Masataka Kinoshita(ERI, The University of Tokyo),Yoshinori Sanada(JAMSTEC),Gaku Kimura(Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology)
Jun 6,
 10:20-10:40
20) Trial Examination of Deep Underground Structure of the Kathmandu Valley Using the Aftershock Records of the 2015 Gorkha Nepal Earthquake [Abstract]

*Nobuo Takai, Subeg Bijukchhen(Hokkaido University),Michiko Shigefuji(Kyushu University),Masayoshi Ichiyanagi(Hokkaido University),Tsutomu Sasatani
Jun 6,
 10:40-11:00
21) Estimation of thermal resistance of soil around underground power transmission line using geophysical surveys (6) - Relationship between physical properties and thermal resistance models for unconsolidated soil- [Abstract]

*Suzuki Koichi, Kubota Kenji, kaieda Hideshi(CRIEPI),Fukuda Kinya(KEPCO),Yamaguchi Shinji(Nihon Chikatansa)
Jun 6,
 11:00-11:20
22) Application to integrity evaluation of dam foundation rocks using plural geophysical explorations [Abstract]

*Suzuki Koichi(CRIEPI),Jinnouchi Hisao(KEPCO),kuroda Sei-ichiro(NARO),Sakakibara Jyun-ichi(JFE Civil),Aizawa Takao, Ito Syunoichiro(Sankoh C.),Eto Yoshitake, Nagamatsu Yoshiyuki(West JEC)
Jun 6,
 11:20-11:40
23) Continuous monitoring of the rock stability [Abstract]

*Takashi Mitsuzuka, Sakae Okamoto, Kuniomi Kai(CK corp.),Seiya Yokota, Kazuyori Fujioka, Yuu Fujiwara, Takashi Yachi(NEXCO R.I.)
Jun 6,
 11:40-12:00
24) The Application of 2D Resistivity and Induced Polarization Methods for Slope Study at Penang Island, Malaysia [Abstract]

*Muhamad iqbal mubarak bin Faharul azman, Azim hilmy Mohamad yusof, Nur azwin Ismail, Nordiana mohd Muztaza(Universiti Sains Malaysia)



June 6, Room No.2

Session [Aero Survey]
Chair Tadanori Goto(Kyoto University)
 
Jun 6,
 9:40-10:00
58) Suggestions for application of airborne TEM and Magnetc survey results to evaluation of geothermal potential [Abstract]

*Tooru Mogi(Hokkaido Univ.),Akihiko Chiba(SRED),Yuji Mitsuhata, Shigeo Okuma(GSJ-AIST),Takuji Mouri(JOGMEC), Segj airborne geophysics research committee
Jun 6,
 10:00-10:20
59) Evaluation of data quality of airborne time-domain electromagnetic data acquired for geothermal resource surveys [Abstract]

*Yuji Mitsuhata(GSJ-AIST),Akihiko Chiba(SRED),Shogo Komori(GSJ-AIST), Segj airborne geophysics research committee
Jun 6,
 10:20-10:40
60) Discussion on application of EM1DTM to airborne time domain EM data [Abstract]

*Atsushi Shirota(SRED),Takuji Mouri(JOGMEC),Akihiko Chiba(SRED), Segj airborne geophysics research committee
Jun 6,
 10:40-11:00
61) Study on the Interpretation Method of Airborne Time-Domain Electromagnetic Data for the Exploration of Geothermal Resources [Abstract]

*Akira Johmori(Neo Science),Yutaka Sasaki(TANSA),Masashi Endo(TechnoImaging),Takuzi Mori(JOGMEC), Segj airborne geophysics research committee
Jun 6,
 11:00-11:20
62) Some issues revealed in the handling and processing of aeromagnetic data acquired with HELITEM survey in geothermal area [Abstract]

*Tadashi Nakatsuka, Shigeo Okuma(GSJ/AIST),Ryota Kageura(Nippon Eng. Consultants),Masahiko Makino(GSJ/AIST), Segj airborne geophysics research committee
Jun 6,
 11:20-11:40
63) 2D-filter processing of aeromagnetic data acquired with HELITEM survey in geothermal area [Abstract]

*Ryota Kageura(NE),Shigeo Okuma, Tadashi Nakatsuka, Masahiko Makino(GSJ/AIST), Segj airborne geophysics research committee
Jun 6,
 11:40-12:00
64) Magnetization Intensity Mapping in Geothermal Aeas Using Magnetic Anomalies Observed by HELITEM Survey [Abstract]

*Shigeo Okuma, Tadashi Nakatsuka(GSJ/AIST),Ryota Kageura(Nippon Engineering),Masahiko Makino(GSJ/AIST), Segj airborne geophysics research committee



June 7, Room No.1

Session [Special session: Sea bottom geothermal mine]
Chair
 
Jun 7,
 9:30-12:00
25) JOGMEC's activities for seabed mineral resources [Abstract]

*Masaomi Kurihara(JOGMEC)
Jun 7,
 9:30-12:00
26) Geological structure beneath active hydrothermal fields in the Okinawa Trough: Results of scientific drilling by D/V Chikyu [Abstract]

*Jun-ichiro Ishibashi(Kyushu University),Hidenori Kumagai, Tatsuo Nozaki, Lena Maeda(JAMSTEC)
Jun 7,
 9:30-12:00
27) Well logging at sea-floor hydrothermal sulfide deposit in Okinawa trough [Abstract]

*Yoshinori Sanada, Saneatsu Saito, Yohei Hamada, Yukari Kido, Yasuhiro Yamada, Kazuya Kitada, Tatsuo Nozaki, Hidenori Kumagai(JAMSTEC),Jun-ichiro Ishibashi(Kyushu University),Lena Maeda(JAMSTEC),On-board member Ck14-04, ck16-01, ck16-05
Jun 7,
 9:30-12:00
28) Exploration of shallow sub-seafloor structure in the hydrothermal system using hi-resolution seismic reflection data, An example from the Izena Hole of the Mid-Okinawa Trough [Abstract]

*Kenji Tara, Juichiro Ashi(Tokyo Univ.),Yasuhiro Asano, Yutaro Seino(Waseda Univ.),Eiichi Asakawa(JGI),Hidekazu Tokuyama(Kochi Univ.)
Jun 7,
 9:30-12:00
29) Processing of seabed TDEM data for the ocean bottom hydrothermal deposits [Abstract]

*Keiko Nakayama, Akira Saito(Waseda University)


Session [Disaster4]
Chair Seiji Tsuno(RTRI)
 
Jun 7,
 13:00-13:20
30) Horizontal sliding of Aso hot spring area during the 2016 Kumamoto earthquake: Mechanism for temporal cessation of hot spring supply [Abstract]

*Takeshi Tsuji, Junichiro Ishibashi(Kyushu University),Kazuya Ishitsuka(Hokkaido University),Ryuichi Kamata(Chiiki-Shigen-Kaihatsu)
Jun 7,
 13:20-13:40
31) Near surface geophysical survey at an area attacked by 2016 Kumamoto Earthquake [Abstract]

*Tomio Inazaki, Hiroshi Kisanuki, Kyosuke Onishi(PWRI)
Jun 7,
 13:40-14:00
32) Groundmotion characterization of Kumamoto Castle based upon micro-tremor and aftershock [Abstract]

*Yoshinori Iwasaki(GeoResearch Institute),Mitsuharu Fukuda(Taisei Geotech),Tetsuya Takemoto, Kotoyo Tsuchida, Keizo Suzuki(Hanshin Consultants)
Jun 7,
 14:00-14:20
33) Modeling of the subsurface structure from the seismic bedrock to the ground surface for a broadband strong motion evaluation in Kumamoto plain [Abstract]

*Shigeki Senna, Atsushi Wakai, Kaoru Jin(NIED),Ikuo Cho(AIST),Hisanori Matsuyama, Atsushi Yatagai(OYO Corp),Hiroyuki Fujiwara(NIED)
Jun 7,
 14:20-14:40
34) 3D Subsurface Structural Model using microtremor array measurements for strong motion simulation around Kumamoto Plain [Abstract]

*Naoto Ogawa, Haruhiko Suzuki(OYO Corp.),Shigeki Senna, Kaoru Jin, Atsushi Wakai(NIED),Hisanori Matsuyama, Ken Sakurai, Atsushi Yatagai, Masao Komazawa(OYO Corp.)
Jun 7,
 14:40-15:00
35) Mapping temporal change in seismic velocity caused by the 2016 Kumamoto earthquake using cross-correlations of ambient seismic noise [Abstract]

*Hiro Nimiya, Tatsunori Ikeda, Takeshi Tsuji(Kyushu Univ.)


Session [Civil4]
Chair Kazunori Takahashi(OYO Corporation)
 
Jun 7,
 15:20-15:40
36) Acquiring and imaging a set of dense 3D GPR records [Abstract]

*Kyosuke Onishi, Hiroshi Kisanuki, Takanori Ogahara, Tomio Inazaki(PWRI),Bryan Reeves(RPS)
Jun 7,
 15:40-16:00
37) Shallow seismic reflection survey at the Kujukuri coastal plain (around Yasashigaura) [Abstract]

*Kazuo Yamaguchi, Shinobu Ito(AIST)
Jun 7,
 16:00-16:20
38) Time-lapse monitoring for evaluation of geophysical property change at a model levee [Abstract]

*Hiroshi Kisanuki, Tomio Inazaki, Kyosuke Onishi(PWRI)
Jun 7,
 16:20-16:40
39) Study on non-contact acoustic exploration method for non destructive inspection - Study about long-distance measurement - [Abstract]

*Sugimoto Tsuneyoshi, Sugimoto Kazuko, Uechi Itsuki(Toin Univ. of Yokohama),Kawakami Akihiko(Honshu-Shikoku Bridge Expressway Co., Ltd.),Kuroda Chitose, Utagawa Noriyuki(Sato Kogyo Co., Ltd.)
Jun 7,
 16:40-17:00
40) Detection of historic human burials using Resistivity method [Abstract]

*Muhamad hafizuddin Mohd mansor, Ismail N.a, Mustaza N.m, Faharul azman M.i.m, Mohamad yusof A.h(Universiti Sains Malaysia)
Jun 7,
 17:00-17:20
41) Monitoring Saltwater Intrusion in Teluk Kumbar, Penang Island [Abstract]

*Azim hilmy Mohamad yusof, Muhamad iqbal mubarak Faharul azman, Nur azwin Ismail, Nordiana mohd Muztaza(Universiti Sains Malaysia)



June 7, Room No.2

Session [Mineral Exploration1]
Chair Shinya Sakanaka (Akita Univ.)
 
Jun 7,
 13:00-13:20
65) Two-Dimensional Inversion of Marine DC Resistivity Survey using FCM Clustering Constraint [Abstract]

*Keiichi Ishizu, Tadanori Goto(Kyoto University),Chatchai Vachiratienchai(Curl-E Geophysics Co, Ltd.),Weerachai Siripunvaraporn(Mahidol University),Takafumi Kasaya, Hisanori Iwamoto(JAMSTEC)
Jun 7,
 13:20-13:40
66) Preliminary Report of Self-potential and Resistivity Explorations in the Izena Caldera. [Abstract]

Chikara Okada(MINDECO),*Ryuji Kubota(KGE),Hidehiro Ishikawa(MINDECO),Hisanori Iwamoto(JAMSTEC),Yutaka Kanai(KGE),Minoru Takahashi(Kaiyoeng),Takeya Matsuda(KKC),Takafumi Kasaya(JAMSTEC)
Jun 7,
 13:40-14:00
67) Ocean Bottom Gravity Survey in the Izena Cauldron [Abstract]

*Atsushi Oshida, Toi Tachibana(JAMSA/KGE),Tomonori Sumi(J-MARES/NSENGI)
Jun 7,
 14:00-14:20
68) Detailed surface geophysical surveys around the hydrothermal sites off Kumejima island in the Mid-Okinawa Trough [Abstract]

*Kazuya Kitada, Takafumi Kasaya, Hisanori Iwamoto(JAMSTEC),Yoshifumi Nogi(NIPR)
Jun 7,
 14:20-14:40
69) Collection and organization of geological information by diving surveys toward the practical application of integrated data for marine mineral resources exploration (Part 2) - Case study of Izena Hole and Iheya Small Ridge, Mid-Okinawa trough - [Abstract]

*Makoto Kaneko, Toru Takahashi(Fukada Geological Institute),Takafumi Kasaya, Kazuya Kitada, Ayu Takahashi, Hideaki Machiyama(JAMSTEC)
Jun 7,
 14:40-15:00
70) Construction of electric properties database of rocks for metal exploration [Abstract]

*Shinichi Takakura, Kyoko Nakayama(AIST)


Session [Mineral Exploration2]
Chair Toru Takahashi (Fukada Geological Institute)
 
Jun 7,
 15:20-15:40
71) New noise reduction method of electric and magnetic field data based on Frequency Domain Independent Component Analysis [Abstract]

*Shinya Sato, Tadanori Goto(Kyoto University),Takafumi Kasaya(JAMSTEC),Hiroshi Ichihara(Kobe University)
Jun 7,
 15:40-16:00
72) Verification of techniques and field experiment of low-frequency seismic data acquisition [Abstract]

*Takao Nibe(JGI, Inc.),Susumu Abe(JAPEX),Akira Fujiwara(JGI, Inc.),Hiroshi Sato, Tatsuya Ishiyama(ERI)
Jun 7,
 16:00-16:20
73) Source performance test for shallow marine 3D seismic survey by simultaneous shooting [Abstract]

*Tetsuro Tsuru(TUMSAT),Junichi Sakakibara(JFE Civil),Jin-oh Park(Univ. Tokyo, AORI),Mamoru Takanashi(JOGMEC),Takeshi Tsuji(Kyushu Univ.)
Jun 7,
 16:20-16:40
74) Vibroseis sweep test over volcanic rock: Case study of 2D seismic test line on Mt. Ciremai - West Java, Indonesia [Abstract]

*Alpius dwi Guntara, Agung adi Susanto(PT PERTAMINA (PERSERO)),Hendro Laksono(PT ELNUSA)
Jun 7,
 16:40-17:00
75) Impact of Using Various Petrophysical Method in Controlling Fault-Seal Analysis and Fault Reactivation risk Prediction of Limestone Reservoir in the Salawati Basin, Bird Head Region, West Papua, Indonesia [Abstract]

*Perdana rakhmana Putra, Sigit Rahardjo, Muhamad Natsir(Upstream Technology Center, Pertamina),Benyamin Sapiie(ITB),Teddy eka Putra(Upstream Technology Center, Pertamina),Ananto Wibisono(Exploration, Pertamina Hulu Energi)
Jun 7,
 17:00-17:20
76) New Approach to Identify Hydrocarbon Accumulation Based On Heat Propagation In Ogan Field, Indonesia [Abstract]

*Kukuh Suprayogi(Upstream Technology Center, PT Pertamina, Indonesia)



< close >